More

Hampshire Golf 2019 Limited

Calender

Date

Day

Event

Course

April




5-6

Tue/Wed

Seniors Scratch Open

Hayling

9

Sat

U14 v Test Valley

Test Valley

9

Sat

Selborne Salver

Blackmoor

10

Sun

Hampshire Hog

North Hants

10

Sun

Seniors v Hayling


11

Mon

Junior Open

Corhampton

13

Wed

Junior Open

Liphook

21-22

Thu/Fri

Seniors v Jersey

Jersey

26-27

Tue/Wed

West of England (Seniors)

Burnham & Berrow

28

Thu

Seniors Spring Meeting

Waterlooville

May




1

Sun

Colts v Surrey

The Army

1

Sun

County v Kent (Away)

North Foreland

1

Sun

Junior Open

Romsey

4

Wed

County Seniors Championship

Brokenhurst

5-6

Thu/Fri

Shankland Trophy

Parkstone

8

Sun

County v Dorset

Liphook

9-13

Mon-Thu

English Senior Mens Amateur

The Leicestershire

10

Tue

Brabazon (South Qualifier)

Beaconsfield

14

Sat

Delhi Cup

Hockley

18-20

Wed/Fri

Irish Seniors


19-22

Thu-Sun

Brabazon Trophy

Saunton

25-26

Wed/Thu

Lagonda Trophy

Gog Magog

25-26

Wed/Thu

Frank Stableford

Wallasey G.C

27-29

Fri-Sun

County Championships

Stoneham

30

Mon

SE Group Junior Championship

Wokefield Park

30

Mon

PGA Pro-Am

Paultons

31

Tue

Junior Open

Hayling

June




1-3

Wed-Fri

English Senior Mens

Ashridge G.C

2

Thu

Junior Open

Waterlooville

9-11

Thu-Sat

European Seniors

TBC

12

Sun

Colts v Essex

Barton On Sea

13

Mon

Seniors v Dorset

Remedy Oak

13-18

Mon/Sat

The Amateur Championship

Royal Lytham & St Annes Old Links

15-17

Wed-Fri

Scottish Seniors

Arbroath

18

Sat

Mens Open

The Army

18-19

Sat/Sun

The Berkshire Trophy

The Berkshire

21-22

Tue/Wed

English Disability Open

Carden Park

22-24

Wed-Fri

Welsh Seniors

The Glamorganshire

23

Thu

Hampshire Mixed Greensomes

Hartley Wintney

26

Sun

County v Sussex

Hayling

29

Wed

John Nettell Trophy

Brokenhurst Manor

29

Wed

EG Boy’s County Qualifying

Hendon

July




1-3

Fri-Sun

Logan Trophy

Liphook

5-8

Tue-Fri

British Seniors

Royal Dornoch

9

Sat

EG Men's County Qualifying

Bury St Edmunds

12

Tue

Hampshire Open

Hayling

12-13

Tue-Wed

South East Group 6 Man Qualifier

East Sussex National

12-14

Tue/Thu

Macgregor Trophy

Sherwood Forest

13

Wed

Mid-Age Open

Hankley Common

14-17

Thu-Sun

150th Open Championship

St Andrews

19-22

Tue/Fri

Carris Trophy

Silloth on Solway

20-21

Wed-Thu

SEG Alan Hobson

Blackmoor G.C

24

Sun

Colts v Kent (Away)

Sittingbourne

25

Mon

Greenjackets Finals Day

Hockley

25

Mon

U16 v Sussex & Kent

Bognor Regis

26-31

Tue/Sun

English Amateur Championship

Lindrick & Worksop

29

Fri

Hockley Junior Open

Hockley

31

Sun

County v Surrey (Away)

Coombe Hill

August




2

Tue

Seniors v Surrey

Stoneham

2-4

Tue/Thu

Reid Trophy

Lincoln

3-4

Wed/Thu

Seniors Scratch Open

Blackmoor 

4

Thu

Junior Open

Brokenhurst Manor

6

Sat

Stoneham Trophy

Stoneham

7

Sun

Mike Smith Memorial

Brokenhurst Manor

8-14

Mon/Sun

Boys Amateur Championship

Carnoustie, Panmure & Monifieth

9

Tue

Junior Open

Rowlands Castle

10

Wed

Junior Open

Royal Guernsey

12

Fri

Seniors v Sussex (Away)

Littlehampton

12

Fri

Portsmouth Open

Crookhorn

14

Sun

Colts v Bedfordhire (Away)

Cainhoe Woods

15

Mon

Junior Open

Stoneham

15

Mon

U13 Friendship Trophy

Puttenham

16

Tue

SE Group Junior Foursomes

Hever Castle

18

Thu

John Stirling Trophy - Junior Open

Meon Valley

21

Sun

Wishart Trophy

Petersfield

21

Sun

Junior Open

Royal Winchester

22

Mon

Seniors County Foursomes

Cams Hall

23-25

Tue/Thu

Boys County Finals

Furness

25

Thu

Junior Open

The Army

26

Fri

Blackmoor Bowl

Blackmoor

30

Tue

SEG Seniors Foursomes Qualifier

Calcott Park

30

Tue

Junior Open

North Hants

31

Wed

Junior Championship

Lee-on-the-Solent

September




1-2

Thu/Fri

McEvoy Trophy

Copt Heath

2

Fri

Sandford Springs Open

Sandford Springs

4

Sun

Courage & Mid-Am

North Hants

8

Thu

Seniors v Kent

Rowlands Castle

10-11

Sat-Sun

Champion of Champions

Woodhall Spa

11

Sun

Under 14 League Final

Bedfordshire

15

Thu

Southern Counties Senior Foursomes Final

Boyce Hill

17-18

Sat/Sun

English Champion Club

Lilley Brook

18

Sun

Under 18 League Final

Surrey

18

Sun

County & Mid-Am Foursomes

Corhampton

23-25

Fri/Sun

Mens County Finals

Royal Norwich

24

Sat

Juniors  v Barton on Sea Juniors

Barton on Sea

25

Sun

County 7's Finals Day

Royal Winchester

25

Sun

Under 16 League Final

Norfolk

25

Sun

Sussex Salver U14

Gatton Manor

October




2

Sun

County League Final

Letchworth

4-6

Tue-Thu

Seniors County Finals

Rothley Park

12

Wed

SEG League Finals

West Essex

18

Tue

Thanks Day

Blackmoor

20

Thu

Committee v Hayling

Hayling

24

Mon

Seniors Autumn Meeting

Hockley

26

Wed

Paul Hurring Memorial Match

Test Valley

November




12

Sat

Junior Presentation

Royal Winchester

December









Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.